Steering group
Members include:
- Chris Care, Materials and Engineering Research Institute
- Steve Haake, Centre for Sports Engineering Research
- Nicola Woodroofe, Biomedical Research Centre
- Paul Chamberlain, Art and Design Research Centre
- Simeon Yates, Cultural Communication and Computing Research Institute
- Vesna Milanovic, Project Co-ordinator, Engineering for Life
- Anita Gurney, Research Support
Shadow Executive
Members include:
- Christine Le Maitre, (Chair) Biomedical Research Centre
- David Smith, Biomedical Research Centre
- Hywel Jones, Materials and Engineering Research Institute
- Karen Vernon-Parry, Materials and Engineering Research Institute
- Joe Langley, Art and Design Research Centre
- Julie Westerman, Art and Design Research Centre
- Jon Wheat, Centre for Sports Engineering Research
- Simon Choppin, Centre for Sports Engineering research
- Eleanor Lockley, Cultural Communication and Computing Research Institute
Staff
If you would like to be included on this list please contact Jennie Harrison
Members include:
A | ||
Ben Abel | BMRC | |
Robert Akid | MERI | |
Lyuba Alboul | MERI | |
Abhishek Asthana | MERI | |
Paul Atkinson | ADRC | |
Sally Atkinson | CCRC | |
Jill Aylott | HSC | |
B | ||
Roger Bateman | ADRC | |
Breda Beban | ADRC | |
Martin Beer | CCRC | |
Christopher Breen | MERI | |
Neil Bricklebank | BMRC | |
John Bright | Biosciences Group | |
Frank Burgin | MERI | |
Maria Burton | HSC | |
C | ||
Lesley Campbell | ADRC | |
Fabio Caparrelli | MERI | |
Chris Care | MERI | |
Paul Chamberlain | ADRC | |
Simon Choppin | CSER | |
Malcolm Clench | BMRC | |
Claire Craig | ADRC / HSC | |
Helen Crank | CSER | |
David Curtis | CSER | |
D | ||
Andrew Dearden | CCRC | |
Dahirhu Diso | MERI | |
E | ||
Arutiun Ehiasarian | MERI | |
Ali Elhaji | ||
Osama El Sherif | MERI | |
F | ||
Iain Fielden | MERI | |
Louise Freeman-Perry | Biosciences Group | |
Penny Furness | Nursing & Midwifery | |
G | ||
Susannah Gent | ADRC | |
Terri Gibson | Enterprise Centre | |
David Greenfield | MERI | |
Anita Gurney | Enterprise Centre | |
H | ||
Steve Haake | CSER | |
Adrian Hall | BMRC | |
John Hart | CSER | |
Abbass Hashim | MERI | |
Aseel Hassan | MERI | |
John Hayes | ADRC | |
Sarah Haywood-Small | BMRC | |
Virginia Heath | ADRC | |
Ben Heller | CSER | |
Alison Honnor | ADRC | |
Papken Hovsepian | MERI | |
I | ||
J | ||
Claire Jeavons | MERI | |
Hywel Jones | MERI | |
K | ||
Julia Keyte | ADRC | |
Verena Kriechbaumer | BMRC | |
L | ||
Paul Lambert | MERI | |
Joe Langley | ADRC | |
Kim Lawson | BMRC | |
Michele Lazenby | ADRC | |
Christine Le Maitre | BMRC | |
Oliver Lewis | MERI | |
Ann Light | CCRC | |
M | ||
Katarzyna Machaczek | HSC | |
Stephen Mckibbin | MERI | |
Kerry McSeveny | ADRC | |
Vesna Milanovic | MERI | |
Keith Miller | Biosciences Group | |
N | ||
Aleksey Nabok | MERI | |
Amir Naghsh | MERI | |
Nasrin Nasr | HSC | |
O | ||
Fin O'Flaherty | MERI | |
P | ||
Mauro Pereira | MERI | |
Heidi Probst | HSC | |
Q | ||
R | ||
Lisa Radford | CSER | |
Fazilatur Rahman | CCRC | |
Heath Reed | ADRC | |
Chris Roast | CCRC | |
Marcos Rodrigues | CCRC | |
S | ||
Chris Sammon | MERI | |
David Smith | BMRC | |
Thomas Smith | BMRC | |
Hora Soltani | HSC | |
Julian Sorrell | HSC | |
T | ||
Bethan Taylor | Enterprise Centre | |
Angela Tod | HSC | |
Anna Tsargorodskaya | MERI | |
U | ||
V | ||
Karen Vernon-Parry | MERI | |
W | ||
Jan Wedekind | MERI | |
Julie Westerman | ADRC | |
Nicola Woodroofe | BMRC | |
Gail Wyman | ADRC | |
X | ||
Y | ||
Hannah York | ACES | |
Alaster Yoxall | ADRC | |
Z |